↑ Return to League

Previous Winners

Date Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6 Division 7 Division 8
1952/53 Newport
1953/54 Seaview
1954/55 Seaview Ryde JS Whites
1955/56 Newport A Newport B Yarmouth
1056/57 Newport/Ventnor Ryde A Niton B
1957/58 Newport/Ventnor Wootton A Sandown Yarmouth C
1958/59 Ventnor Niton Shanklin SARO
1959/60 Newport JS Whites A Cowes A Wootton B
1960/61 Newport Seaview A Seaview B Ventnor Cong
1961/62 Sandown A Seaview B Sandown B
1962/63 Sandown A Sandown B Niton B
1963/64 SARO A Cowes A SARO B
1964/65 SARO A SARO B Ryde Central
1965/66 SARO A Ryde Central Niton B
1966/67 SARO A Shanklin C Shanklin D
1967/68 BHC A Brighstone A Westhill A
1968/69 BHC A Yarmouth A Freshwater A Sandown C
1969/70 BHC A Westhill A Westhill B Ryde Central B
1970/71 BHC A Ventnor Cong Yarmouth C Yarmouth D
1971/72 BHC A Ryde Central Showell A Cowes C
1972/73 Sandown A Yarmouth B Cowes B Freshwater B Ventnor Cong
1973/74 Shanklin A Shanklin B NALGO A Sandown C Shanklin D
1974/75 Shanklin A Sandown B Shanklin C Newport B Newport C
1975/76 BHC A Westhill A Cowes B Shorwell B BHC C
1976/77 BHC A Newport A Newport B BHC C Newport D Shanklin E
1977/78 Sandown A NALGO A Newport C Brighstone B Eastmore A Solent A Solent B
1978/79 Sandown A Newport B Ventnor A Eastmore A Solent A Ventnor B Ventnor D
1979/80 Newport A Ventnor A Brighstone B Ryde C Ventnor B Ventnor C Wroxall
1980/81 BHC A Brighstone A Freshwater B Solent A Ventnor Cong Newport F Carisbrooke A
1981/82 BHC A Yarmouth A Solent A Cowes C NALGO F Wroxall A Binstead A Binstead B
1982/83 Newport A Ryde A Whitecroft A Yarmouth C Solent B Seaview Binstead B BHC F
1983/84 Newport A NALGO B Yarmouth C NALGO F Seaview A Binstead B Shanklin D
1984/85 Newport A Ryde A Shanklin B Freshwater C Shanklin C Solent B
1985/86 Newport A Yarmouth B Ryde B Westhill A Seaview B Shanklin D
1986/87 Yarmouth A Vectis B Seaview A Ryde C Shanklin C Freshwater D
1987/88 Yarmouth A Ventnor A Vectis C Ventnor C Westhill B Wroxall B
1988/89 Newport A Vectis B Newport D Newport E Whitecroft B
1989/90 Newport A Westhill A Freshwater B Solent A Westland C
1990/91 Newport A Ventnor A Yarmouth C Kingsway A Brighstone B
1991/92 Newport A Yarmouth B Savoy A Cowes B Westland D
1992/93 Freshwater A Savoy A Westland C Westland D Seaview
1993/94 Westland A Shanklin B Shanklin C Whitecroft B Westhill B
1994/95 Westland A Kingsway A Westland D Shanklin D Downside A
1995/96 Westland A Freshwater B Shanklin C Newport B Brighstone A
1996/97 Westland A Westland C Cowes A Whitecroft D
1997/98 Whitecroft A Westland D Vectis B Wroxall B
1998/99 Whitecroft A Newport A Ventnor A Kingsway B
1999/00 Yarmouth A Yarmouth B Newport B Yarmouth C
2000/01 Yarmouth A Vectis A Freshwater B Freshwater C
2001/02 GKN Westland A Westland B Nomads Whitecroft D
2002/03 Westland A Westland B Newport A RydeKings C Freshwater D
2003/04 Westland A Whitecroft B Freshwater C Freshwater E
2004/05 Westland A RydeKings A RydeKings B
2005/06 Westland A Whitecroft B Wroxall
2006/07 Westland A Newport A Newport B
2007/08 Westland A RydeKings A Ventnorians
2008/09 Westland A Vectis A Brighstone
2009/10 Westland A Whitecroft B Newport C
2010/11 Westland A Vectis B Fairway
2011/12 Vectis A Whitecroft B Fairway B
2012/13 Vectis A Vectis B Vectis C
2013/14 Vectis A Whitecroft B IoW Sports Club
2014/15 Fairway A IoW Sports Club Freshwater D
2015/16 Vectis A Ryde B Ryde C
2016/17 Vectis A Ryde C Ryde D

 

 

Leave a Reply